Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In
Community Search
About FSAWWA - History - Section Past Chairs
Share |

Section Past Chairs

 

    2015-2016
Kimberly A. Kunihiro
Orange County Utilities

    2014 - 2015
Mark Lehigh
Hillsborough County Water Resources Services
    2013 - 2014
Carl R. Larrabee, Jr., P.E.
St. Johns River Water Management District
    2012 - 2013
Jason P.F. Parrillo
Hydra Service, Inc.
    2011 – 2012
Richard S. Ratcliffe
American Flow Control
Territory Manager
    2010 – 2011
Richard T. Anderson
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority
System Operations Manager
    2009 – 2010
Charles H. Carden

Tampa Bay Water
Director of Operations & Facilities

 

    2008 – 2009
Ana Maria Gonzalez, P.E
Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.
Senior Associate/Marketing Manager, SE Region

   

2007 – 2008
Matthew. B. Alvarez, P.E.

 

CH2M HILL, Inc.
Vice President Water Business Group

   

2006 – 2007
Robert Teegarden

Orlando Utilties Commission
Vice President Water Business Unit

 

   

2005 – 2006
Jacqueline W. Torbert 

Orange County Utilities Water Division
Manager

   

2004 – 2005
John Hagelskamp


 

American Cast Iron Pipe Company
Regional Manager

   

2003 – 2004
Glenn I. Yaney

Tampa Bay Water
 

   

2002 – 2003
Richard A. Coates

 

Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.

   

2001 – 2002
Jeff Nash, P.E.

CH2M HILL
Southeast Region Director of Water Treatment

   

2000 – 2001
Larry J. Ruffin

Larry J. Ruffin & Associates

   

1999 – 2000
Patrick J. Lehman, P.E.

Peace River/Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority

   

1998 – 1999
Luis Aguiar

 

Miami-Dade Water and Sewer Department

     

1997 – 1998
Wendy Nero

 

CH2M HILL

   

1996 – 1997
Peter E. Robinson, P.E., BCEE

Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.
Senior Vice President

   

1995 – 1996
A. Ray Boyd


 

Orlando Utilities Commission

   

1994 – 1995
Malachi C. Bennett, III

Tampa Water Department

   

1993 – 1994
James T. Cowgill, P.E.

Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.
Vice President

     

1992 – 1993
Frank T. Coulter, Jr.

City of Fort Lauderdale
 
   

1991 – 1992
Bob Bailey, P.E.

CH2M HILL
Vice President

   

1990 – 1991
Bevin A. Beaudet, P.E.


 

Palm Beach County Water Utilities Department
Director

   

1989 – 1990
William H. Stephenson

City of Cocoa

   

1988 – 1989
Allen B. Roberts, Jr.

 

City of Fort Lauderdale

   

1987 – 1988
Robert L. Claudy

 

Orlando Utilities
Director of  Water Distribution

   

1986 – 1987
Timothy P. Brodeur, P.E.
 

Malcolm Pirnie, Inc.
   

1985 – 1986
Jack J. Smith, Jr.
(Deceased)

CH2M HILL

    1984 – 1985
Everett E. Kinloch
 
   

1983 – 1984
James S. Taylor, P.E.

University of Central Florida
Civil and Environmental Engineering Department
 

    1982 – 1983
Charles E. Hogue
 
   

1981 – 1982
David L. Tippin

Tampa Water Department

   

1980 – 1981
Roy W. Likins

(Deceased)

Palm Coast Utility

    1979 – 1980
Theodore C. Pope, Jr.
(Deceased)
 
   

1978 – 1979
Arthur R. Finney, Jr.
(Deceased)

 

 
    1977 – 1978
Edward T. Knudsen, Jr.
(Deceased)
 
     

1976 – 1977
J. Edward Singley, Ph.D.
(Deceased)

University of Florida
Environmental Science and Engineering

      1975 – 1976
Richard P. Vogh
 
    1974 – 1975
Gordon C. Folkes



 
 
   

1973 – 1974
David L. Crowson
(Deceased)

Dawkins & Associates

   

1972 – 1973
J. Ignacio Garcia Bengochea, Ph.D., P.E.

Black, Crow & Eidsness, Inc.
(acquired by CH2M HILL)
Vice President / Director of Engineering

      1971 – 1972
Robert B. Steytler
(Deceased)
 
    1970 – 1971
Glenn M. Dykes, Jr.
 
 
      1969 – 1970
Roderick W. Campbell
 
    1968 – 1969
Raymond C. Holman
 
    1967 – 1968
Garrett Sloan
 
   

1966 – 1967
Jerry Sellers
 

 
      1965 – 1966
Lawrence L. Garrett

 

 
      1964 – 1965
Leyland J. Cobb, Jr.

 

 
     

1963 – 1964
John O. Simmons
(Deceased)

 

 

 
      1962 – 1963
John B. Miller

 

 
   

1961 – 1962
Charles A. Black

 

 
   

1960 – 1961
Curtis H. Stanton
(Deceased)

Orlando Utilities Commission
CFO

     

1959-1960
H. T. Scaggs

 
     

1958-1959
David B. Lee

 
     

1957-1958
J. D. Overhiser

 
     

1956-1957
Stanley Sweeney

 
     

1955-1956      
James R. Kelly

 
     

1954-1955
D. W. Jones

 
     

1953-1954      
M. R. Boyce

 
      1952-1953
C. H. Hadwick
 
     

1951-1952
R. F. Brennan

 
   

1950-1951
Sydney W. Wells

 
      1949-1950
S. Keith Keller
 
     

1948-1949
Wiley W. Gillespie

 

 

   

1947-1948
W. A. Glass

 
     

1946-1947
H. T. Oberly

 

 
     

1945-1946
Cesar E. Wertz

 

 
     

1944-1945
G. E. Ferguson

 

 
     

1943-1944
Frederick A. Eidsness
(Deceased)
 

 

 

 

 
     

1942-1943
J. R. (Bob) Hoy

 

 
      1941-1942
W. B. (Dick) Gibson
 
      1940-1941
E. H. Hyman

 

 
     

1939-1940
C. F. Catieu 
 

 

 

 
     

1938-1939
T. M. Lowe
 

 
      1937-1938
Donald S. Wallace 
 
   

1936 – 1937
Keith R. Chinn

(Deceased)

Palm Beach County

     

1935 - 1936
Louva G. Lenert

(Deceased)

 

     

1932 - 1933
Herman Gunter, Ph.D.
(Deceased)

State Geologist

     

1931 – 1932
Fred W. Lane
(Deceased)

City of St. Petersburg
Superintendent of Wastewater

     

1930 – 1931
Alvin P. Black, Ph.D.
(Deceased)

University of Florida

     

1928 – 1929
A. P. Michaels
(Deceased)

City of Orlando
Chief Engineer

 

   

1926 – 1928
Anson W. Squires

(Deceased)

 

 

City of Tampa
Superintendent of the Water Department
 

 Return to About FSAWWA History

Sign In
Sign In securely
Calendar of Events