Board of Governors
Share |

Personal information of the board members is only available to members! CLICK HERE


Michael F. Bailey
Chair
Cooper City Utilities

 

Kim Kowalski
Chair-Elect
Wager Company of Florida


Fred Bloetscher, Ph.D.
Vice Chair
Florida Atlantic University



2014_Lehigh-smaller (1).jpg

William G. Young
Past Chair
St. Johns County Utilities

 

Greg Taylor
Secretary
Wright-Pierce

 

Emilie Moore
Treasurer
Tetra Tech




Mark D. Lehigh
General Policy Director
Hillsborough County Water Resources Services





Ana Maria Gonzalez, P.E.
Association Director
Hazen & Sawyer





Marjorie Craig

Treasurer-Elect

City of Delray Beach

 


Michael Alexakis
Contractors Council Chair
Wharton-Smith

 

Mike G. George
Manufacturers/Associates Council Chair
R&M Service Solutions
Phone: (352) 200-9631

Email: mgeorge@r-mservice.net

 
 

Tyler Tedcastle
Member Engagement & Development Council Chair
Carter & VerPlanck, Inc.


   

Andrew L. Greenbaum
Operators and Maintenance Council Chair
Tampa Bay Water

 

Terri Holcomb
Public Affairs Council Chair
Peace River Manasota
Regional Water Supply Authority

 

Pamela London-Exner
Technical & Education Council Chair

 

Lisa M. Wilson-Davis
Utility Council Chair
City of Boca Raton Utility Services Department


David Roberts
Region I Chair (North Central Florida)

City of Tallahassee




Angela Bryan
Region II Chair (Northeast Florida)
Four Waters Engineering, Inc.



Kunal Nayee
Region III Chair (Central Florida)
Carollo Engineers, Inc.




Dan Glaser
Region IV Chair (West Central Florida)
Pinellas County



Mary Meima
Region V Chair (Southwest Florida)
Bonita Springs Utilities, Inc.




Tyler Davis
Region VI Chair (Southeast Florida)
Globaltech, Inc.




Cristina Ortega-Castineiras
Region VII Chair (South Florida)
Jacobs



Richard Schoenborn
Region VIII Chair (East Central Florida)
City of Port St. Lucie





Alicia Keeter
Region IX Chair (West Florida Panhandle)
South Walton Utility Co., Inc.




Ann Lee
Region X Chair (West Central Florida)
Peace River Manasota Regional Water Supply Authority




Elizabeth McAlister
Region XI Chair (North Florida)
DRMP, Inc.


Sean Lathrop
Region XII Chair (Central Florida Panhandle)
Bay County Utility Services


Juan F. Aceituno
Trustee
Jacobs

 

Andy May
Trustee
JEA



Bobby Gibbs
Trustee
Bay County Utility



Monica Autrey
Trustee
Destin Water Users, Inc.



Scott Richards
Trustee
Carollo Engineers, Inc.